Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Andrea Hall

Elementary Principal

Samantha Fabulich

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Gail Mcconnell

Office Specialist III

Mary O'Hara

Office Specialist I

Janet Simmons

Leave of Absence, VUE Support

Valerie Sita

Office Specialist I

Robin Vancini

Leave of Absence, VUE Support

Jennifer Wainright

Office Specialist II

School Counselors

Laura Hemingway

Certified School Counselor

Rebecca Wuamett

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Shirley Anderson

Primary Teacher

Donah Bartleson

ESE Teacher

Deborah Bevilacqua-Stork

Intermediate Teacher

Tracy Booker

Intermediate Teacher

Robert Bryant

Elementary PE Teacher

Shelean Burleson

ESE Teacher

Monica Campbell

Academic Coach

Anamari Cork

Primary Teacher

Johnna Costanza

ESE Teacher

Heather Cunningham

Elementary Art Teacher

Corinne DeArakal

ESE Teacher

Vanessa Emers

Primary Teacher

Maria Esquivel

ESOL Teacher Elementary

David Gass

Primary Teacher

Frances Gass

Primary Teacher

Brittany Hall

Primary Teacher

Sharon Harrington

Intermediate Teacher

Nicole Hayes

Primary Teacher

Kristin Jackson

Primary Teacher

Angela Johnson

Primary Teacher

Samantha Johnson

Intermediate Teacher

Ashley King

Elementary Music Teacher

Laura Kruger

Speech Clinician

Jennifer Leone

Intermediate Teacher

Maria Maguire

Primary Teacher

Pamela Melton

Media Teacher

Sunnie Merrell

Intermediate Teacher

Sherri Milligan

Primary Teacher

Jennifer Ness

ESE Teacher

Joanne Newsome

ESE Teacher

Gretchen Nichols

Primary Teacher

Tina Nowell

Primary Teacher

Jamie Nunez

Primary Teacher

William Patterson

Other Teacher, School-Based

Megan Pellicer

Elementary PE Teacher

Lynn Perry

ESE Teacher

Catherine Rogers

Intermediate Teacher

Kristine Rundall

ESE Teacher

Katherine Shipman

Intermediate Teacher

Lacy Sills

Speech Clinician

Cinthia Liss Simpson

Primary Teacher

Danielle Sinatra

Primary Teacher

Kimberly Stoekel

ESE Teacher

Joyce Swain

Primary Teacher

Margaret Thide

Other Teacher, School-Based

Norma Waldron

Intermediate Teacher

Benjamin Weinrich

Elementary PE Teacher

Karen Weinrich

Intermediate Teacher

Elizabeth Whalen

Primary Teacher

Kimberly White

Intermediate Teacher

Amber Wilkes

ESE Teacher

Amy Woodard

Primary Teacher

Tabatha Wright

ESE Teacher

Rebecca Wuamett

Certified School Counselor

Support Staff

Nermeen Azer

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Gregg Bastian

School Guardian

Maria Bonamo

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

Kimberly Brown

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Ashley Camacho

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Kristin Casella

Social Worker

Tina Cowart

Licensed Practical Nurse

Crystal Greco

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Lauren Jabaly

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Valerie Jessup

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Michelle Linquist

Paraprofessional 3, Speech

Lindsay Miller

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Joni Ringvelski

Placement Specialist

Kaitlyn Rogers

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Haidy Samaan Mousa

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Rebecca Smith

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Marybeth West

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Marilyn Williams

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild